Sunday, November 24, 2013

Jingle part 2

image  almost out of time, so here is my other idea for a card for CASology. It wouldn't photo good...ugh....oh well. it is what it is! gotta post and get it entered!

(now that i made the post...)
here are the challenges:
2.dynamic duos #80

and now i have to go make is all messed up now and it agitated me.  i'm sooooo late cooking.....because i had to get this card in in time, and flickr almost made it not happen. ugh. maybe i need a glass of wine. im so agitated. lol.
and i didn't even GET to the MUSE card i wanted to make yet :(

thanks for visiting my blog. even thought im agitated haha.  maybe after i cook dinner i can work on another card. 


  1. Tracey, another great "jingle" card!!! I love the bell inside the "e," that is so cool! Thanks for joining in the fun at CASology!

  2. Just one of those days...I know how it is. Lovely coloring style as always, so perfect for the Triple Threat at DD, and cool little bell in the words for CASology! Thansk so much for making cards for the CASology Gallery so that you can share your style for others to see.!!

  3. I'll have to go check "Jingle Part 1." I'm intrigued! This is such a great CAS card. Love your multicolor sentiment and the duo of jingle bells. Thanks for linking up with Dynamic Duos' Triple Threat week!

  4. It is so frustrating when anything electronic doesn't go my way! Wine usually helps! Fabulous inking of the sentiment! Love the little bells too! Thanks for joining the Dynamic Duos!


Thanks for commenting! You have made me smile today!